Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer palmatum 'Atrolineare'


Acer palmatum 'Atrolineare'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Atrolineare'
Common Name: ATROLINEARE JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous, upright tree. New foliage is red, turns green in the summer and back to red/orange in the fall. Threadleaf foliage.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.