Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer palmatum 'Beni Kawa'


Acer palmatum 'Beni Kawa'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Beni Kawa'
Common Name: BENI KAWA JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 12-15 ft x 10-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, deciduous tree. Bright red bark. Yellow/Green foliage turns yellow in the fall.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.