Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer palmatum 'Burgundy Lace'


Acer palmatum 'Burgundy Lace'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Burgundy Lace'
Common Name: BURGANDY LACE JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 12-15 ft x 18 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Wide spreading, deciduous tree. Deeply divided, burgundy wine color in spring and early summer, then turns bronzy-green later. Will burn in hot summer heat.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.