Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rhod. 'Anah Kruschke' (lavender)- H-2


Rhod. 'Anah Kruschke' (lavender)- H-2

Botanical Name: Rhod. 'Anah Kruschke' (lavender)- H-2
Common Name: ANAH KRUSCHKE RHODODENDRON

EXPOSURE: Partial Shade to Full Sun
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 5-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Evergreen shrub. Tolerates full sun. Purple/pink flowers bloom in May.




Dianthus gr. 'Tiny Rubies' (pink)
Dianthus gr. 'Tiny Rubies' (pink)
Rhod. 'Cunningham's White' (white)- H-2
Rhod. 'Cunningham's White' (white)- H-2
Acer palmatum 'Sango Kaku'
Acer palmatum 'Sango Kaku'
 

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.