Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer palmatum 'Beni Otake'


Acer palmatum 'Beni Otake'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Beni Otake'
Common Name: BENI OTAKE JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, deciduous tree. Deep, purple-red foliage holds color throughout summer, vivid red-crimson in fall. Threadleaf leaves.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.