Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer palmatum 'Butterfly'


Acer palmatum 'Butterfly'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Butterfly'
Common Name: BUTTERFLY JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Part Shade
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 6-8 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Vigorous, twiggy-branched, compact, deciduous tree. Best in paartial sun. Irregularly shaped, bluish green leaves with cream markings accented with pink.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.