Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa David Austin® 'Christopher Marlow'® (Orange-Red)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4Show Picture 5

Show Picture 6

Rosa David Austin® 'Christopher Marlow'® (Orange-Red)

Botanical Name: Rosa David Austin® 'Christopher Marlow'® (Orange-Red)
Common Name: CHRISTOPHER MARLOWE DAVID AUSTIN® ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 3 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Orange-red to salmon-pink 3" blooms. Tea rose - lemon fragrance. Glossy, medium green foliage.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.