Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa David Austin® 'Crown Princess Margareta'® (Apricot-Orange)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4Show Picture 5

Show Picture 6Show Picture 7

Rosa David Austin® 'Crown Princess Margareta'® (Apricot-Orange)

Botanical Name: Rosa David Austin® 'Crown Princess Margareta'® (Apricot-Orange)
Common Name: CROWN PRINCESS MARGARETA® DAVID AUSTIN® ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 5-6 ft x 4-5 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Apricot-orange 3-4" blooms. 120 petal count. Pointed ovoid buds. Dark green foliage. Strong, tea rose fragrance.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.