Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Rosa 'Carpet' - White


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4Show Picture 5



Rosa 'Carpet' - White

Botanical Name: Rosa 'Carpet' - White
Common Name: WHITE FLOWER CARPET ROSE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2 ft x 3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Low growing, deciduous rose. 2" blooms are white with yellow stamens. Sweet subtle fragrance.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.