Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer r. 'Burgundy Belle'® PP#7222


Acer r. 'Burgundy Belle'® PP#7222

Botanical Name: Acer r. 'Burgundy Belle'® PP#7222
Common Name: BURGUNDY BELLE® NORWAY MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 45 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Round and compact form. Summer foliage is a medium, dark green that can tolerate harsh conditions. Late September foliage turns red or orange, then burgundy in October. Moderate grower. Prefers well drained soil.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.