Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer palmatum 'Arakawa'


Acer palmatum 'Arakawa'

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum 'Arakawa'
Common Name: ARAKAWA JAPANESE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 8-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, deciduous tree. Arakawa is a green leaf tree chosen for its distinctive bark. Arakawa means 'rough bark.'



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.