Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Achillea 'Moonshine' (yellow)


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Achillea 'Moonshine' (yellow)

Botanical Name: Achillea 'Moonshine' (yellow)
Common Name: MOONSHINE YARROW

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright perennial with bright yellow, flat-topped flowers in summer. Will rebloom if cut back after first round of flowering. Drought Tolerant. Attracts Butterflies. Can be divided every 2-3 yrs. Prune back in the fall.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.