Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer circinatum


Acer circinatum

Botanical Name: Acer circinatum
Common Name: VINE MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Sun to Shade
SIZE: 20-25 ft x 20-25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous; multi-stemmed; upright; spreading. Preferes shade but can do full sun. Green foliage turn orange to bright red in fall. Oregon native. Grows 1'-2' per year.




Lavandula ang. 'Hidcote Superior'
Lavandula ang. 'Hidcote Superior'
Salvia n. 'Caradonna'
Salvia n. 'Caradonna'
Nepeta 'Walkers Low'
Nepeta 'Walkers Low'
Heuchera 'Blackout'
Heuchera 'Blackout'

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.