Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer pl. 'Crimson King'


Acer pl. 'Crimson King'

Botanical Name: Acer pl. 'Crimson King'
Common Name: CRIMSON KING NORWAY MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 40 ft x 35 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deep purple foliage turns reddish bronze in fall. Form is oval when young, becoming rounded with age. Moderate grower. Prefers well-drained soil.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.