Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer pl. 'Crimson Sentry'


Acer pl. 'Crimson Sentry'

Botanical Name: Acer pl. 'Crimson Sentry'
Common Name: CRIMSON SENTRY NORWAY MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 25 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Compact/dense, pyramidal to oval shade tree. A very compact, heavily branched, upright tree. Deep purple foilage turn a reddish-maroon in fall. Prefers well-drained soils.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.