Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer pl. 'Emerald Queen'


Acer pl. 'Emerald Queen'

Botanical Name: Acer pl. 'Emerald Queen'
Common Name: EMERALD QUEEN NORWAY MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 50 ft x 40 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Dense oval deciduous tree with upright spreading branches. Deep green leaves with reddish tinge in spring. Yellow fall color. Prefers well-drained soil.




Acer r. 'Red Sunset'®
Acer r. 'Red Sunset'®
Tilia c. 'Greenspire'®
Tilia c. 'Greenspire'®
Acer pl. 'Deborah'
Acer pl. 'Deborah'
 

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.