Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer pl. 'Princeton Gold'® PP#6727


Acer pl. 'Princeton Gold'® PP#6727

Botanical Name: Acer pl. 'Princeton Gold'® PP#6727
Common Name: PRINCETON GOLD® NORWAY MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 35 ft x 30 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium growing, oval to rounded deciduous tree. Leaves emerge bright yellow, color diminishes with the heat of summer.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.