Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer r. 'Bowhall' (Columnar)


Acer r. 'Bowhall' (Columnar)

Botanical Name: Acer r. 'Bowhall' (Columnar)
Common Name: BOWHALL RED MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 40 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright/narrow, columnar, deciduous tree. Green foliage has yellow-orange to reddish-orange fall color. Red samaras approximately 1” across, and emerge in the month of April and May. Prefers well-drained soil.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.