Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer r. 'Karpick' (Columnar)


Acer r. 'Karpick' (Columnar)

Botanical Name: Acer r. 'Karpick' (Columnar)
Common Name: KARPICK RED MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 40-50 ft x 20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deciduous tree. Distinct red twigs. Green foliage turning yellow or red in the fall.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.