Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer r. 'Red Sunset'®


Acer r. 'Red Sunset'®

Botanical Name: Acer r. 'Red Sunset'®
Common Name: RED SUNSET® MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 45 ft x 35 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright branching an oval form. Dark, glossy green leaves turning bright orange-red to red in the fall. It's a vigorous growing tree which is highly rated and reliable. Ornamental shade or street tree. Flowers red in clusters before leaves. Fruit bright red wings spreading. Prefers well-draines soils.




Acer pl. 'Deborah'
Acer pl. 'Deborah'
     

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.