Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer jap. 'Aureum'


Acer jap. 'Aureum'

Botanical Name: Acer jap. 'Aureum'
Common Name: GOLDEN FULLMOON MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20 ft x 20-25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Slow, compact growing, deciduous tree. Best in partial shade. New leaves are yellow-green that turns into golden tones. Tips of the leaves will often turn bright red in fall.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.