Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acanthus mollis


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Acanthus mollis

Botanical Name: Acanthus mollis
Common Name: BEAR'S BREECHES

EXPOSURE: Sun to Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Deep green foliage. Flowers bloom mid to late summer. Slow grower.




Hosta 'Guacamole'
Hosta 'Guacamole'
Liatris s. 'Kobold'
Liatris s. 'Kobold'
Acer palmatum 'Sango Kaku'
Acer palmatum 'Sango Kaku'
Acer pd. 'Red Dragon'
Acer pd. 'Red Dragon'

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.