Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Agapanthus x 'Purple Cloud' (blue)


Agapanthus x 'Purple Cloud' (blue)

Botanical Name: Agapanthus x 'Purple Cloud' (blue)
Common Name: PURPLE CLOUD LILY OF THE NILE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 5-6 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 7 (0 to 10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Beautiful South African plants. Large pendulous flower heads of rich violet-blue, often used by hummingbirds as a nectar source. Agapanthus likes good fertile soil and regular watering. Lovely in containers.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.