Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Anemone x hybrida 'September Charm'


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Anemone x hybrida 'September Charm'

Botanical Name: Anemone x hybrida 'September Charm'
Common Name: SEPTEMBER CHARM ANEMONE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Graceful branching flower stems with grape-like dark green basal leaves. The tall flower stalks produce silver-pink flower clusters in late summer through fall. Protect from hot direct sun.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.