Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Artemisia schmidtiana 'Silver Mound'


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2

Artemisia schmidtiana 'Silver Mound'

Botanical Name: Artemisia schmidtiana 'Silver Mound'
Common Name: SILVER MOUND ANGEL'S HAIR

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 1 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Short. Bright silver foliage great for edging. Likes a dry sunny place. Split and replant each year for the showiest mounds. Artemisias are prized for their silver leaves and excellent texture. They do not flower conspicuously, but are used for their contrasting foliage.




Euphorbia 'Blue Haze'
Euphorbia 'Blue Haze'
Artemisia st. 'Silver Brocade'
Artemisia st. 'Silver Brocade'
   

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.