Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Artemisia st. 'Silver Brocade'


Artemisia st. 'Silver Brocade'

Botanical Name: Artemisia st. 'Silver Brocade'
Common Name: SILVER BROCADE ARTEMISIA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 1 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Mounding, herbaceous perennial to about 15 inches. Dense, white, wooly divided foliage. Compact, small yellow flowers in summer. Thrives in average to poor dry soil.




Euphorbia 'Blue Haze'
Euphorbia 'Blue Haze'
Artemisia schmidtiana 'Silver Mound'
Artemisia schmidtiana 'Silver Mound'
   

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.