Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Artemisia ar. x 'Powis Castle'


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3Show Picture 4

Artemisia ar. x 'Powis Castle'

Botanical Name: Artemisia ar. x 'Powis Castle'
Common Name: POWIS CASTLE WORMWOOD

EXPOSURE: Full Sun/Part Shade
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Fast growing herbaceous perennial. Silvery-gray, feathery leaves. It rarely flowers. Good background or bank cover.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.