Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Agastache aurantiaca 'Apricot Sprite'


Agastache aurantiaca 'Apricot Sprite'

Botanical Name: Agastache aurantiaca 'Apricot Sprite'
Common Name: APRICOT SPRITE HYSSOP

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 18 in
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Compact plant with fragrant, gray-green foliage and beautiful apricot flowers that bloom spring through fall. Attracts Hummingbirds. Drought Tolerant.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.