Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Armeria pseudameria 'Joystick Mix'


Armeria pseudameria 'Joystick Mix'

Botanical Name: Armeria pseudameria 'Joystick Mix'
Common Name: PERENNIAL ARMERIA

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 18 in
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: A hardy perennial that has cushions of deep green foliage adorned with 1-1/2 to 2" round, allium-like blooms in shades of lilac, red and white. Armeria likes well drained soil and full sun.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.