Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Granny Smith' (Semi Dwarf)
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Granny Smith' (Semi Dwarf)
Common Name: GRANNY SMITH APPLE DWARF

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 10-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 6 (-10 to 0°F)
DESCRIPTION: Upright, rounded, deciduous tree. Large, waxy, firm and bruise resistant green fruit. Hardy, crisp, juicy white flesh. Mildly sweet and snappy flavor. Good eating & cooking apple. Needs pollinator Grafted on M26.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.