Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Gravenstein' (Semi Dwarf)


Fruit, Apple 'Gravenstein' (Semi Dwarf)

Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Gravenstein' (Semi Dwarf)
Common Name: GRAVENSTEIN APPLE - S. DWARF

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Gravenstein apple trees bear outstanding dessert apples. At maturity this vigorous tree yields crops of medium fruit with red-over-green skin and yellow flesh. Requires pollinator.




Fruit, Prune Plum 'Italian'
Fruit, Prune Plum 'Italian'
Fruit, Apple 'Pink Lady'® (Dwarf)
Fruit, Apple 'Pink Lady'® (Dwarf)
   

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.