Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Spartan' (Semi Dwarf)
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Spartan' (Semi Dwarf)
Common Name: SPARTAN APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-18 ft x 15-18 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: A cross between McIntosh and Newtown apples. An excellent all-purpose apple with crisp, snowy-white flesh. The Spartan has a distinctive sweet flavor with a wine-like quality. Sweet flavor intensifies with storage.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.