Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Acer griseum


Show Picture 1Show Picture 2Show Picture 3

Acer griseum

Botanical Name: Acer griseum
Common Name: PAPER BARK MAPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun to Partial Shade
SIZE: 20-30 ft x 15-25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Papery, reddish-brown bark peels away in thin sheets year-round. Summer foliage is Soft, blue-green color, almost frosty or white on underside. Trifoliate leaves turn red in the fall. Oval, upright or irregular habit.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.