Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Red Johnathan' (Dwarf)
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Red Johnathan' (Dwarf)
Common Name: RED JOHNATHAN APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-25 ft x 10-25 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Late-ripening red-striped apple for fresh eating, freezing & cooking. Med sized fruit witrh a crisp, juicy white flesh; a tart but well balanced flavor. Pollinate with Red or Yellow Delicious, Early Harvest or different apple variety. Requires moist, well-drained soil.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.