Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Summerred' (Semi Dwarf)
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Summerred' (Semi Dwarf)
Common Name: SUMMERRED APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large, brightly striped red fruit. Snappy, crisp, exceptionally juicy, yellowish green flesh. Fine, rich, agreeably aromatic flavor. Good for eating and sauce. Ripens from August to early September depending on location.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.