Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Red Gravenstein' (Semi Dwarf)
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Red Gravenstein' (Semi Dwarf)
Common Name: RED GRAVENSTEIN APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large, red fruit, firm and crisp woth good flavor. Fruits in Early Fall. Grafted on MM106.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.