Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Agastache 'Blue Fortune'


Agastache 'Blue Fortune'

Botanical Name: Agastache 'Blue Fortune'
Common Name: BLUE FORTUNE ANISE HYSSOP

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Long lasting blue violet flower spikes on wonderfully spicy fragrant foliage. Hyssop is equally good in the border, and as a candidate for container growing. The better the drainage the happier the plant. Attractive to hummingbirds and butterflies.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.