Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Chehalis' (Semi Dwarf)


Fruit, Apple 'Chehalis' (Semi Dwarf)

Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Chehalis' (Semi Dwarf)
Common Name: CHEHALIS APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large yellow-green fruit that is sweet and juicy with a mild sweet flavor. Crisp for eating and resists scab. Fruit from mid-September to early October. Grafted on MM106.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.