Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Golden Sentinel' (Columnar)


Fruit, Apple 'Golden Sentinel' (Columnar)

Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Golden Sentinel' (Columnar)
Common Name: GOLDEN SENTINAL COLUMNAR APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Unusual upright growth habit. Large golden yellow fruit ripens in fall. Sweet, juicy and delicious. Great in containers or smaller gardens. Perfect for fresh eating and cooking. Needs a pollinizer.




Fruit, Apple, ESPALIER 'Yellow Delicious'
Fruit, Apple, ESPALIER 'Yellow Delicious'
     

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.