Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'North Pole' (Columnar)
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'North Pole' (Columnar)
Common Name: NORTH POLE COLUMNAR APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 2-3 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Unusual narrow growth. Prolific large, red McIntosh type fruit. Juicy and crisp flavor. Great in containers or the smaller garden. Ripens earlier than other columnar apples. Perfect for fresh eating and making cider. Needs a pollinizer.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.