Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Cortland'


Fruit, Apple 'Cortland'

Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Cortland'
Common Name: CORTLAND APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Medium ruby red apple with a non-browning white flesh. Sweet flavor with a slight tartness. Similar to a Macintosh apple. Excellent for fresh eating, cooking, and cider. Needs a pollinator.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.