Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple, ESPALIER (3-Tier) 'Golden Delicious'
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple, ESPALIER (3-Tier) 'Golden Delicious'
Common Name: ESPALIERED GOLDEN DELICIOUS APPLE TREE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 6-10 ft x 6-10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Single variety grafted into a multi-tier espalier. Excellent up against a fence, wall or anywhere in the smaller garden.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.