Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Honeycrisp' (Semi Dwarf)


Fruit, Apple 'Honeycrisp' (Semi Dwarf)

Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Honeycrisp' (Semi Dwarf)
Common Name: HONEYCRISP APPLE - S. DWARF

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Vigorous spreading tree. Large fruit has yellow or greenish yellow skin with red stripes. Unexcelled for cooking. Firm white flesh. Good eating or cooking. Ripens in August. Makes good pies, desserts, sauces and cider. Requires pollinator.




Fruit, Prune Plum 'Italian'
Fruit, Prune Plum 'Italian'
Fruit, Apple 'Pink Lady'® (Dwarf)
Fruit, Apple 'Pink Lady'® (Dwarf)
Fruit, Apple 'Gravenstein' (Semi Dwarf)
Fruit, Apple 'Gravenstein' (Semi Dwarf)
 

Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.