Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Yellow Delicious'
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Yellow Delicious'
Common Name: YELLOW GOLDEN DELICIOUS APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 18-20 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large, conical fruit with golden yellow skin, sometimes blushed with rose. Crisp, aromatic, white flesh. Unusually fine, sweet flavor. Best for eating, but also used for pies and sauces. Good keeper. Excellent pollinator for other varieties.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.