Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Jonamac'
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Jonamac'
Common Name: JONAMAC APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 2 (-50 to -40°F)
DESCRIPTION: McIntosh-type dessert apple with improved color. Medium sized, firm fruit with 90% dark red color over greenish background. Firm, crisp, high quality flesh. Ripens in September. Excellent for fresh eating.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.