Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Jonagold' (Dwarf)
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Jonagold' (Dwarf)
Common Name: JONAGOLD APPLE -S. DWF.

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15-20 ft x 15-20 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: Firm, juicy, full flavored fruit, high quality fresh or cooking. Red striped over bright yellow. Keeps well. Ripens mid-season. Needs a pollinator.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.