Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'King' (Dwarf)
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'King' (Dwarf)
Common Name: KING APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 5 (-20 to -10°F)
DESCRIPTION: The King has large, yellow-green apples with red stripes. It's a great eating apple and keeps very well.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.