Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Red Fuji'


Fruit, Apple 'Red Fuji'

Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Red Fuji'
Common Name: RED FUJI APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10 ft x 10 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Sport of Fuji apple. High quality apple with 80% red color with stripe. Tall, rectangular, medium sized fruit. Crisp, juicy slightly subacid. Good keeper. Requires cross pollination; ripens September-October.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.