Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Spitzenberg'
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Spitzenberg'
Common Name: SPITZENBURG APPLE.

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 10-12 ft x 10-12 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 3 (-40 to -30°F)
DESCRIPTION: Large, round, reddish-orange fruit with crisp and slightly tart flavor. Very aromatic. Great keeper. Resistant to scab and cedar rust.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.