Located in Oregon's Willamette Valley, we are wholesale growers committed to providing a large, year-round selection of over 2000 varieties of high-quality plant material; readily available to professionals in the landscape and nursery trade.

Fruit, Apple 'Summer Rambo'
Botanical Name: Fruit, Apple 'Summer Rambo'
Common Name: SUMMER RAMBO APPLE

EXPOSURE: Full Sun
SIZE: 15 ft x 15 ft
HARDINESS: Zone 4 (-30 to -20°F)
DESCRIPTION: Attractive, large, brightly striped, red fruit. Breaking, crisp, exceptionally juicy flesh. Subacid, aromatic flavor.



Prices and stock subject to change without notice. For our most up-to-date pricing and availability please contact us.

Copyright 2015 Loen Nursery, Inc.